Onglets principaux

I am expected to take all of my vacation leave credits earned in a fiscal year, can the employer schedule my vacation if I haven’t taken it? 

 

Yes, you are expected to take all of your vacation leave credits during the fiscal year in which they are earned, and art. 17.05 of the AJC Collective Agreement permits the employer to schedule your vacation leave. This does not however, appear to be a regular practice.