Onglets principaux

Can the cash out payments under the MOU reduce my vacation leave below the seven-week carry over limit in art. 17.08 of the AJC Collective Agreement?

No. The cash out payments under the MOU are limited to the amount necessary to reduce a lawyer’s vacation leave carry over to the seven weeks allowed by art. 17.08 of the AJC Collective Agreement.